DDGM / DI

District Deputy Grand Master:

R:. W:. Matthew Winters

Winters2

Phone: 727-452-8846
Email: winters7715@gmail.com

 

District Instructor:

R:. H:. Thomas Quay

Quay1

 

Phone: 727-465-4195
Email: tquay1@brighthouse.com

Past District Deputy Grand Masters and Past District Instructors:

The Old 19th Masonic District

Year

DDGM Name – Lodge #

DI Name – Lodge #

1949

Eugene A. Nigels

1950

L. Lester Sellers

1951

Perry R. Marsh (139)

1952

Robert W. Clark

1960

Frederick Lawrence (291)

1962

James Schee (78)

1968

Cecil P. Englebert (192)

1973

Gorman R. Dize (307)

1974

Lewis Z. Kent (188)

1975

James F. Sullivan (192)

1976

Donald J. Minor (307)

1977

Elwin E. Jeffries (355)

1978

Reed G. Rue (355)

1979

Walter H. Winchester (192)

Daniel Harris (307)

1980

Carl E. Gilmore (112)

Daniel Harris (307)

1981

David M. Strimer (288) *

Daniel Harris (307)

1982

Jefferson deR Capps (291)

Daniel Harris (307)

1983

Samuel D. Reeks Jr (288) *

Daniel Harris (307)

1984

James L. Gibson Jr (78)

Daniel Harris (307)

1985

James E. Wollinka (112)

Daniel Harris (307)

1986

Daniel Harris (307)

Jefferson deR Capps (291)**

Charles G. Haynes (307)

1987

Neil D. Sickler (78)

Charles G. Haynes (307)

1988

Harry E. Green (385)

Charles G. Haynes (307)

1989

Charles W. Wagner (283)

Charles G. Haynes (307)

1990

Charles A. Melling (252)

Charles G. Haynes (307)

1991

James H. Tuller (192)

Charles G. Haynes (307)

1992

Marvin W. Gerhard (252)

Charles G. Haynes (307)

1993

Charles G. Haynes (307)

Edward E. Phero (127)

1994

J. Michael Beijar (355)

Charles G. Haynes (307)

* Sunshine Lodge No. 288 merged with Northside Lodge No. 283

** Jeff Capps finished out the year after Daniel Harris passed away

The Old 20th and 21st Masonic Districts

Year

DDGM 20 – Lodge

DI 20-Lodge

DDGM 21-Lodge

DI 21-Lodge

1995

Angelo Rossello(146)

Austin B.McGreal (174)

Richard C. Daniel (385)

Montague R.Chancey (307)

1996

Richard J. Whalen (252)

Austin B.McGreal (174)

Ronald C. Newton (139)

Ronald L. McMillan (188)

1997

Edward E. Phero(127)

George D.Benham (127)

Ronald L. McMillan (188)

Roy E. Terepka (78)

1998

William R. McIntosh (192)

Edward E. Phero (127)

John C. Hickey (78)

Roy E. Terepka (78)

1999

George D.Benham (127)

R. James Rocha (252)

David W. Jones (291)

Roy E. Terepka (78)

2000

John E. Drewett (252)

Sam Lampson (127)

Thomas L. Cox (291)

Howard W. Knapp (291)

2001

Jack G. Stabler (127)

Sam Lampson (127)

J. David Neveitt (307)

Richard G. Hoover (188)

2002

Gerald M. Lee (112)

Anthony E. Rhoades (252)

J. Paul Stellrecht (78)

Richard G. Hoover (188)

2003

Sam Lampson (127)

Edward E. Phero(127)

Richard G. Hoover (188)

Fern ‘Ed’ Street (307)

2004

William Petrey (146)

Edward E. Phero (127)

James R. Clouser (78)

Fern ‘Ed’ Street (307)

2005

Anthony E. Rhoades (252)

William Petrey (146)

Howard W. Knapp (291)

Richard G. Hoover (188)

2006

James T. Mason (192)

Anthony E. Rhoades (252)

David A. Henderson (188)

Richard G. Hoover (188)

2007

Kenneth R. James II (174)

Anthony E. Rhoades (252)

Danny H. Robinson (307)

Howard W. Knapp (291)

2008

R. James Rocha (252)

Anthony E. Rhoades (252)

Mark Fowler (283)

Howard W. Knapp (291)

2009

Christopher Schlenker (192)

Michael Rhoades (252)

F. Ed Street (385)

James R. Clouser (78)

2010

Robert Matheson (192)

Brad Watson (146)

Alan Rosenthal

(139)

James R. Clouser (78)

2011

Richard Brooks (174)

Brad Watson (146)

Charles R. Jordan (78)

Bob Johnson (188)

2012

Brian Campbell (174)

Richard Sikes (146)

Earl C. Ray (139)

Bob Johnson (188)

2013

Glen B. Bishop (127)

Richard Sikes (146)

William B. Garrett, Jr.  (385)

Richard Hoover

(188)

2014

Ray Vance (146)

Larry Pomeroy (174)

Roy Terepka (78)

William C. Sundquist (188)

2015 Frank X. Gaughen (174) Larry Pomeroy (174) Derryl B. O’Neal (291) William C. Sundquist (188)
2016 Larry Pomeroy (174) Glen B. Bishop (127) William C. Sundquist (188) L. Edward Villiaume’ III (188)

The 18th Masonic District

Year

DDGM Name – Lodge #

DI Name – Lodge #

2017

Richard Whitmyer (355)

 William C. Sundquist (188)

2018

Matthew Winters (385)

 Thomas Quay (139)

2019

2020

2021

2022

2023

2024

2025

2026

2027

2028

2029




Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s